Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 4.9 km from Miguel Jeovani Island Leisure Site, the 2-bedroom Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, this accommodation offers a private parking lot.
The holiday home is approximately 10 minutes by car from the Coqueiral Beach, and the Araruama Archaeological Museum is about 15 minutes' drive away. Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama is within 7 km of the Parish of Saint Sebastian, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This Araruama accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests can dine at a fully furnished kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, and a fridge.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama?
Guests of Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, and a fridge. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama?
Guests can stay at Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama with their pets. - ❓
Does Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at Casa Terrea Em Condominio Araruama. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Araruama's main landmarks, including Praia do Coqueiral (3.4 km), Sitio Ilha do Lazer Miguel Jeovani (4.9 km), and Praia dos Amores, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.